"Monsters Among Us"
"Monsters Among Us"

WINNER! - Best Indie or Foreign Disc , 2016
    Reaper Awards

The American Revolution
The American Revolution

Nominee - Outstanding Lighting Direction & Scenic Design, 2015
    36th Annual News & Documentary Emmy Awards

"NASA: A Journey Through Space"
"NASA: A Journey Through Space"
"Field of Lost Shoes"
"Field of Lost Shoes"

WINNER - Best Dramatic Feature Film, 2014 G.I. Film Festival

 

"Gold Rush"
"Gold Rush"
"The Indian Wars: A Change of Worlds"
"The Indian Wars: A Change of Worlds"
Screen shot 2014-05-15 at 8.18.24 PM.png
U.S. Cavalry
U.S. Cavalry
"Up From Slavery" Nomination -- Best Nonfiction TV Show - 2013 Home Media Awards "Up From Slavery"
"Up From Slavery" Nomination -- Best Nonfiction TV Show - 2013 Home Media Awards "Up From Slavery"
ATL-150thDVDcover.png
MOH-2012DVD.jpg
 Silver Peer Award, Docudrama - 2012 ITVA-DC Peer Awards Platinum Best of Show, Documentary/Historical Event - The Aurora Awards 2012 Bronze Winner, History/Biography Documentary - 33rd Telly Awards 2012 Platinum Award, Creativity - Cinematography - 2013 AVA Digital Awards Platinum Award, Creativity - Directing - 2013 AVA Digital Awards Winner, VEMA Award, Film/Video/TV - 2013 VEMA Awards Award of Excellence, Documentary - Videographer Awards 2012 Award of Excellence, Directing - Videographer Awards 2012 Silver Award Winner, History/Biography Documentary - 2012 Davey Awards Award of Excellence, History/Biography - The Indie Fest Awards 2012 Award of Merit, Direction - The Indie Fest Awards 2012 Winner, Long Format - Documentary - DV Awards 2012 Winner, Cinematography / Videography - DV Awards 2012 Award of Excellence, History/Biography - The Communicator Awards 2012 "Audience Choice" Winner - 2012 Waynesboro Short Film Festival

Silver Peer Award, Docudrama - 2012 ITVA-DC Peer Awards
Platinum Best of Show, Documentary/Historical Event - The Aurora Awards 2012
Bronze Winner, History/Biography Documentary - 33rd Telly Awards 2012
Platinum Award, Creativity - Cinematography - 2013 AVA Digital Awards
Platinum Award, Creativity - Directing - 2013 AVA Digital Awards
Winner, VEMA Award, Film/Video/TV - 2013 VEMA Awards
Award of Excellence, Documentary - Videographer Awards 2012
Award of Excellence, Directing - Videographer Awards 2012
Silver Award Winner, History/Biography Documentary - 2012 Davey Awards
Award of Excellence, History/Biography - The Indie Fest Awards 2012
Award of Merit, Direction - The Indie Fest Awards 2012
Winner, Long Format - Documentary - DV Awards 2012
Winner, Cinematography / Videography - DV Awards 2012
Award of Excellence, History/Biography - The Communicator Awards 2012
"Audience Choice" Winner - 2012 Waynesboro Short Film Festival

Nomination -- Best Nonfiction Special - 2014 Home Media Awards "Guns: The Evolution of Firearms"
Nomination -- Best Nonfiction Special - 2014 Home Media Awards "Guns: The Evolution of Firearms"
 Winner, Best Action Feature - 2002 NY International Independent Film Festival “Wicked Spring” Winner, Best Director - 2002 NY International Independent Film Festival “Wicked Spring” Winner, Michigan’s Own Film Competition - 2002 East Lansing Film Festival “Wicked Spring” Winner, Best Cinematography - 2003 Great Lakes Film Festival “Wicked Spring” Winner, Best Cinematography - 2003 Vision Film Festival “Wicked Spring”         Official Selection, Virginia Film Festival 2001         Official Selection, Vision Film Festival 2003

Winner, Best Action Feature - 2002 NY International Independent Film Festival “Wicked Spring”
Winner, Best Director - 2002 NY International Independent Film Festival “Wicked Spring”
Winner, Michigan’s Own Film Competition - 2002 East Lansing Film Festival “Wicked Spring”
Winner, Best Cinematography - 2003 Great Lakes Film Festival “Wicked Spring”
Winner, Best Cinematography - 2003 Vision Film Festival “Wicked Spring”
        Official Selection, Virginia Film Festival 2001
        Official Selection, Vision Film Festival 2003

Screen shot 2014-09-28 at 9.35.43 PM.png
53881_Ultimate Vietnam_3.jpg
Screen shot 2014-02-23 at 11.17.04 AM.png
Silver Winner, First Place, Documentary - 28th Telly Awards 2007, “The Battle of Green Spring”
Silver Winner, First Place, Documentary - 28th Telly Awards 2007, “The Battle of Green Spring”
	“Gettysburg: Darkest Days & Finest Hours” Bronze Winner, History/Biography Documentary - 31st Telly Awards 2010
“Gettysburg: Darkest Days & Finest Hours” Bronze Winner, History/Biography Documentary - 31st Telly Awards 2010
Silver Winner, First Place, Documentary - 28th Telly Awards 2007, “Von Steuben‘s Continentals” Honorable Mention, Feature Documentary Series - Accolade Competition 2007
Silver Winner, First Place, Documentary - 28th Telly Awards 2007, “Von Steuben‘s Continentals” Honorable Mention, Feature Documentary Series - Accolade Competition 2007
52747_2H.jpg
 Bronze Winner, History/Biography Documentary - 32nd Telly Awards 2011   

Bronze Winner, History/Biography Documentary - 32nd Telly Awards 2011

 

53018_2H.jpg
53045_2H.jpg
Screen shot 2015-04-02 at 3.41.51 PM.png
Screen shot 2013-12-16 at 1.35.48 PM.png
609465122052.jpg
Screen shot 2014-05-31 at 1.19.24 PM.png
 Peer Gold Award, Independent Short - 2008 ITVA-DC Peer Awards “The Scarlet Letters" Peer Silver Award, Directing -- Fiction, Short - 2008 ITVA-DC Peer Awards “The Scarlet Letters" Finalist, Short Film - 2008 Virginia Film Competition “The Scarlet Letters" Special Virginia Filmmaker Award, 2007 James River Film Festival "The Scarlet Letters" Lois Award Winner "Best of" Horror/Thriller, 2007 Falls Church Film Festival "The Scarlet Letters" Platinum, Best Original Dramatic Short Film, 2007 Worldfest Houston “The Scarlet Letters” Honorable Mention, 2007 Twin Rivers Multimedia Festival “The Scarlet Letters”

Peer Gold Award, Independent Short - 2008 ITVA-DC Peer Awards “The Scarlet Letters" Peer Silver Award, Directing -- Fiction, Short - 2008 ITVA-DC Peer Awards “The Scarlet Letters" Finalist, Short Film - 2008 Virginia Film Competition “The Scarlet Letters" Special Virginia Filmmaker Award, 2007 James River Film Festival "The Scarlet Letters" Lois Award Winner "Best of" Horror/Thriller, 2007 Falls Church Film Festival "The Scarlet Letters" Platinum, Best Original Dramatic Short Film, 2007 Worldfest Houston “The Scarlet Letters” Honorable Mention, 2007 Twin Rivers Multimedia Festival “The Scarlet Letters”

 Bronze Winner, Documentary - 27th Telly Awards 2006 “No Retreat From Destiny” Platinum Winner, Documentary - Hermes Creative Awards 2007 “No Retreat From Destiny” Diamond Winner, First Place - 2007 Blingy Awards “No Retreat From Destiny” Award of Excellence, History Documentary - The Communicator 2006 “No Retreat From Destiny” Award of Distinction, Directing - The Communicator 2006 “No Retreat From Destiny” Platinum Best of Show, Directing - The Aurora Awards 2006 “No Retreat From Destiny” Platinum Best of Show, Documentary - The Aurora Awards 2006 “No Retreat From Destiny”

Bronze Winner, Documentary - 27th Telly Awards 2006 “No Retreat From Destiny”
Platinum Winner, Documentary - Hermes Creative Awards 2007 “No Retreat From Destiny”
Diamond Winner, First Place - 2007 Blingy Awards “No Retreat From Destiny”
Award of Excellence, History Documentary - The Communicator 2006 “No Retreat From Destiny”
Award of Distinction, Directing - The Communicator 2006 “No Retreat From Destiny”
Platinum Best of Show, Directing - The Aurora Awards 2006 “No Retreat From Destiny”
Platinum Best of Show, Documentary - The Aurora Awards 2006 “No Retreat From Destiny”